06059 MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special
  • Number
    06059
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    706km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Friday
  • Return Train
    06060
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06059/ MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 706km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06059/ MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special Train Number is 06059.

  • How many days in a week 06059 MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special runs ?
  • 06059 MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special runs on Sunday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06059 MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06059 MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special train is 5m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special runs between Chennai Central to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 19:30 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06059 ?
  • 06059 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 706km between Chennai Central and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Secunderabad Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06229/ Mysuru - Varanasi Festival Special run from Mysuru Junction to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
05616/ Silchar - Guwahati Special (PT) run from Silchar to Guwahati. Depart time of 07:20 and arrival time of 20:29. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05159/ Sarnath COVID-19 Special run from Chhapra Junction to Durg Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05028/ Maurya Festival Special run from Gorakhpur Junction to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:34. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04888/ Barmer - Rishikesh Festival Special run from Barmer to Rishikesh. Depart time of 07:25 and arrival time of 09:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)