06057 Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06057
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06058
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

06057/ Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06057/ Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 23:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Eluru(EE) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:45 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Suvidha Special 82841 Santragachi Junction 12:40 Chennai Central 15:20 Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Train Number is 06057.

  • How many days in a week 06057 Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06057 Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06057 Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06057 Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special train is m at Santragachi Junction, Kharagpur Junction, Balasore, Bhadrak, Bhubaneswar, Khurda Road Junction, Brahmapur, Palasa, Vizianagaram Junction, Kottavalasa Junction, Duvvada, Anakapalle, Samalkot Junction, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada Junction, Ongole, Nellore, Gudur Junction, Chennai Central,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special ?
  • Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 23:50 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06057 ?
  • 06057 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special?
  • Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special took 29h 40m to cover total distance of 1661km between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

21108/ Bundelkhand Link Express run from Manduadih to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)
24042/ Mussoorie Express Slip run from Kotdwar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22884/ Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22669/ Tuticorin - Coimbatore Link SF Express run from Tuticorin to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22649/ Yercaud SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Erode Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)