06057 Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06057
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1661km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 40m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06058
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class

06057/ Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1661km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06057/ Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 23:50 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 01:35 01:45 10 1
Balasore(BLS) 03:38 03:43 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 07:45 08:00 15 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 10:30 10:32 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:35 11:37 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 13:45 14:00 15 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 14:30 14:32 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 15:15 15:17 2 1
Anakapalle(AKP) 15:40 15:42 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 17:00 17:02 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 18:00 18:02 2 1
Eluru(EE) 19:41 19:43 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:45 15 1
Ongole(OGL) 23:43 23:45 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 01:10 01:12 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central Antyodaya Express 22841 Santragachi Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 22:45 Monday
Santragachi -MGR Chennai Central Special Fare Special 06057 Santragachi Junction 23:50 Chennai Central 05:30 Thusday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare SF Special 02841 Santragachi Junction 12:40 Chennai Central 15:20 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22417/ Varanasi - New Delhi Mahamana Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22101/ Mumbai CSMT - Manmad Rajya Rani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Manmad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)