06056 Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06056
  • Source
    Mangalore Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06056/ Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangalore Junction and CHENNAI CENTRAL. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06056/ Mangaluru Jn. - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) origin 16:30 origin 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 17:45 17:47 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 19:10 19:15 5 0
Thalassery(TLY) 19:39 19:41 2 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Tirur(TIR) 21:21 21:23 2 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:15 22:35 20 0
OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 22:50 22:52 2 0
PALAKKAD(PGT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 00:50 00:55 5 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 01:37 01:39 2 1
ERODE JN(ED) 02:30 02:40 10 1
SALEM JN(SA) 03:30 03:35 5 1
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 05:08 05:10 2 1
KATPADI JN(KPD) 06:40 06:42 2 1
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 08:58 09:00 2 1
PERAMBUR(PER) 09:48 09:50 2 1
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14526/ Shri Ganganagar - Ambala Cantt. InterCity Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Ambala Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 14:02 and arrival time of 20:57. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12584/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Lucknow Jn. AC Double Decker Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 14:09 and arrival time of 22:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)
12635/ Vaigai Superfast Express run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 13:41 and arrival time of 21:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)