06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06055
  • Source
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Destination
    Mangalore Junction/MAJN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06055/ Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and Mangalore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06055/ Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 20:29 20:31 2 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 21:58 22:00 2 0
SALEM JN(SA) 23:40 23:45 5 0
ERODE JN(ED) 00:45 00:55 10 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 01:35 01:37 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 02:35 02:40 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 03:55 04:00 5 1
OTTAPPALAM(OTP) 04:28 04:30 2 1
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 05:00 05:20 20 1
Tirur(TIR) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Thalassery(TLY) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Kannur Main(CAN) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Kasargod(KGQ) 10:43 10:45 2 1
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) 12:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06055.

  • How many days in a week 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06055 Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special train is m at CHENNAI CENTRAL, ARAKKONAM, KATPADI JN, JOLARPETTAI, SALEM JN, ERODE JN, TIRUPPUR, COIMBATORE JN, PALAKKAD, OTTAPPALAM, Shoranur Junction, Tirur, Kozhikode Main, Thalassery, Kannur Main, Kasargod, Mangalore Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special ?
  • Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL to Mangalore Junction. It departs from CHENNAI CENTRAL at 18:20 and reaches Mangalore Junction/MAJN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06055 ?
  • 06055 arrives on platform number at CHENNAI CENTRAL and at platform number at Mangalore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special?
  • Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between CHENNAI CENTRAL and Mangalore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Chennai Central – Mangaluru Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mangalore Junction at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18625/ Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14508/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14005/ Lichchhavi Express run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04102/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Prayagraj Sangam Express Special (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)