06054 Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06054
  • Source
    Mangalore Junction/MAJN
  • Destination
    KOCHUVELI/KCVL
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    626 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06054/ Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mangalore Junction and KOCHUVELI. The total distance covered by the train is 626 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06054/ Mangaluru Jn - Kochuveli Special Fare Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mangalore Junction(MAJN) origin 15:40 origin 0
Kasargod(KGQ) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 20:00 20:10 10 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 22:30 22:40 10 0
Thrissur City(TCR) 23:27 23:30 3 0
Aluva(AWY) 00:05 00:10 5 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 00:30 00:35 5 1
KOTTAYAM(KTYM) 01:37 01:40 3 1
TIRUVALLA(TRVL) 02:03 02:05 2 1
CHENGANNUR(CNGR) 02:15 02:17 2 1
KAYANKULAM(KYJ) 02:38 02:40 2 1
QUILON JN(QLN) 04:05 04:10 5 1
KOCHUVELI(KCVL) 05:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangaluru Jn. - Kochuveli Antyodaya Express 16356 Mangaluru Junction 20:00 Kochuveli 08:15 Friday Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

04151/ Kanpur Central - Mumbai CSMT Weekly Special run from Kanpur Central to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:00 and arrival time of 18:13. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22901/ Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Udaipur City SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22210/ New Delhi - Mumbai Central AC Duronto Express run from New Delhi to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)