06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special
  • Number
    06054
  • Source
    Bikaner Junction/BKN
  • Destination
    Madurai Junction/MDU
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    3060km
  • Train Travel Time
    51h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06053
  • Stops
    39
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

06054/ Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bikaner Junction and Madurai Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 3060km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06054/ Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special has 39 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bikaner Junction(BKN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Nokha(NOK) 15:45 15:47 2 0
Nagaur(NGO) 16:22 16:27 5 0
Degana Junction(DNA) 18:24 18:27 3 0
Makrana Junction(MKN) 19:16 19:19 3 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Jaipur Junction(JP) 21:30 21:40 10 0
Durgapura(DPA) 21:51 21:54 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 23:25 23:45 20 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 04:05 04:20 15 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 07:13 07:15 2 1
Sehore(SEH) 07:48 07:50 2 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 09:00 09:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:30 15:35 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 19:20 19:25 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 20:32 20:33 1 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 21:38 21:39 1 1
Warangal(WL) 23:15 23:17 2 1
Khammam(KMT) 00:39 00:40 1 2
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:25 02:40 15 2
Ongole(OGL) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Nellore(NLR) 06:03 06:05 2 2
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:48 06:50 2 2
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:38 07:40 2 2
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:00 10:15 15 2
Tambaram(TBM) 10:43 10:45 2 2
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:13 11:15 2 2
Villupuram Junction(VM) 12:55 13:00 5 2
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 13:40 13:42 2 2
Ariyalur(ALU) 14:15 14:16 1 2
Srirangam(SRGM) 14:59 15:00 1 2
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 15:45 15:50 5 2
Dindigul Junction(DG) 17:00 17:05 5 2
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 17:23 17:25 2 2
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anuvrat AC SF Express 22632 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Madurai Junction 18:40 Sunday
Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special 06054 Bikaner Junction 15:00 Madurai Junction 18:30 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special ?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special Train Number is 06054.

  • How many days in a week 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06054 Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special train is 20m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special ?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special runs between Bikaner Junction to Madurai Junction. It departs from Bikaner Junction at 15:00 and reaches Madurai Junction/MDU at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06054 ?
  • 06054 arrives on platform number at Bikaner Junction and at platform number at Madurai Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special?
  • Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special took 51h 30m to cover total distance of 3060km between Bikaner Junction and Madurai Junction.

  • What is the last station of Anuvrat AC SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Madurai Junction at 18:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04628/ Fazilka - Firozpur Cantt DEMU Express Special run from Fazilka Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04439/ Palwal - Ghaziabad Express Special run from Palwal to Ghaziabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02444/ Salasar SF Special run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
02142/ Patliputra - Mumbai LTT Covid - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Patliputra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)