06050 Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06050
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06050/ Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06050/ Kollam - Chennai Central Sabarimala SpecialFare Special (PT) has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Mavelikara(MVLK) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Changanassery(CGY) 16:36 16:38 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 17:06 17:08 2 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:26 19:28 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:16 20:19 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 21:20 21:22 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:25 23:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 00:14 00:16 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 00:55 01:10 15 1
Salem Junction(SA) 02:05 02:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:55 03:57 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 05:02 05:04 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:53 05:55 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22930/ Vadodara - Bhilad SF Express (UnReserved) run from Vadodara Junction to Bhilad. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Superfast Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:15. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22610/ Coimbatore - Mangaluru Central Intercity SF Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)