06049 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06049
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    859 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06049/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 859 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06049/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:20 01:23 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16723 Chennai Egmore 20:10 Kollam Junction 13:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) 16101 Chennai Egmore 17:00 Kollam Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)