06049 Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06049
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
    859 km  
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06049/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 859 km   and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06049/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 14:45 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 16:26 16:28 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 17:15 17:17 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Erode Junction(ED) 21:00 21:05 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 22:50 22:55 5 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:05 00:10 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 01:20 01:23 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 03:55 03:58 3 1
Changanassery(CGY) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 04:24 04:25 1 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 05:04 05:06 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 05:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ananthapuri Express (PT) 16723 Chennai Egmore 20:10 Kollam Junction 13:30 Daily
Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) 16101 Chennai Egmore 17:00 Kollam Junction 08:45 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22497/ Shri Ganganagar - Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity (Bathinda) Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)