06048 Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06048
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06048/ Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06048/ Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:32 14:36 4 0
Changanassery(CGY) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:12 15:15 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:19 00:24 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special 06064 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Monday
Kollam - MGR Chennai Central Sabarimala Special 06062 Kollam Junction 15:00 Chennai Central 09:50 Saturday

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Superfast Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link Superfast Express run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19718/ Chandigarh - Jaipur Intercity Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19608/ Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express run from Madar Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
18620/ Dumka - Ranchi InterCity Express run from DUMK to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)