06048 Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06048
  • Source
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06048/ Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kollam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06048/ Kollam - Chennai Central Summer SpecialFare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kollam Junction(QLN) origin 13:30 origin 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 14:24 14:26 2 0
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 14:32 14:36 4 0
Changanassery(CGY) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Kottayam(KTYM) 15:12 15:15 3 0
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 16:35 16:40 5 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:00 17:02 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:30 22:32 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:19 00:24 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:05 02:07 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:03 04:05 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 06:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

16852/ Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16518/ Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express [via Mysuru] (PT) run from Kannur Main to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
16101/ Chennai Egmore - Kollam Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Kollam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15274/ Satyagraha Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Raxaul Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15211/ Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved) run from Darbhanga Junction to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)