06047 Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06047
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06047/ Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06047/ Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:47 21:52 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:34 00:39 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:19 02:24 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:04 09:10 6 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special 06065 Chennai Central 20:30 Kollam Junction 12:00 Saturday
MGR Chennai Central - Kollam Sabarimala Special (PT) 06063 Chennai Central 16:15 Kollam Junction 10:10 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

12649/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 22:00 and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12637/ Pandian SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Madurai Junction. Depart time of 21:42 and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12621/ Tamil Nadu Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to New Delhi. Depart time of 22:01 and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12541/ Gorakhpur - Mumbai LTT Sant Kabir Dham SF Express (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 21:51 and arrival time of 04:07. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12417/ Prayagraj Express (PT) run from Allahabad Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of 21:31 and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)