06047 Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06047
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06047/ Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06047/ Chennai Central - Kollam Summer SpecialFare Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 21:47 21:52 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:34 00:39 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 01:22 01:24 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 02:19 02:24 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Thrissur(TCR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Changanassery(CGY) 09:04 09:10 6 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 09:26 09:28 2 1
Chengannur(CNGR) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22857/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Superfast Express run from Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
17325/ Vishwamanava Express run from HUBLI JN to ASHOKAPURAM. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15036/ Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express run from Kathgodam to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13106/ Ballia - Sealdah Express run from Ballia to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12842/ Coromandel Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)