06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06046
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    551km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 30m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06045
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06046/ Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 551km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06046/ Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 16:00 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Uchippuli(UCP) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 16:58 17:00 2 0
Paramakkudi(PMK) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 18:55 19:00 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 20:10 20:15 5 0
Oddanchatram(ODC) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Palani(PLNI) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 21:40 21:42 2 0
Pollachi Junction(POY) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Kollengode(KLGD) 23:10 23:12 2 0
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 00:15 00:45 30 1
Thrissur(TCR) 02:20 02:22 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 04:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) 06046 Rameswaram 16:00 Ernakulam Junction 04:30 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) Train Number is 06046.

  • How many days in a week 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06046 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) train is 30m at Palakkad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) ?
  • Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) runs between Rameswaram to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Rameswaram at 16:00 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06046 ?
  • 06046 arrives on platform number at Rameswaram and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT)?
  • Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) took 12h 30m to cover total distance of 551km between Rameswaram and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn SpecialFare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 04:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains