06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special
  • Number
    06044
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    869km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06043
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 869km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:05 00:07 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:40 10 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special 06044 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Villupuram Junction 14:00 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special Train Number is 06044.

  • How many days in a week 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special train is 20m at Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Villupuram Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:00 and reaches Villupuram Junction/VM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06044 ?
  • 06044 arrives on platform number 5,6 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special?
  • Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special took 18h 0m to cover total distance of 869km between Secunderabad Junction and Villupuram Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Villupuram Weekly Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Villupuram Junction at 14:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains