06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06044
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    870km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06043
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 870km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special 06044 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Villupuram Junction 14:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)