06044 Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06044
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    870km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 0m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    06043
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Villupuram Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 870km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06044/ Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 23:00 23:02 2 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 00:18 00:20 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 01:30 01:50 20 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Chirala(CLX) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 06:03 06:05 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 06:40 06:42 2 1
Nayadupeta(NYP) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 10:30 10:50 20 1
Tambaram(TBM) 11:20 11:22 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 11:52 11:54 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 14:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Villupuram SpecialFare Special 06044 Secunderabad Junction 20:00 Villupuram Junction 14:00 Thusday

Recently Searched Trains

17058/ Devagiri Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of 13:25 and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14232/ Manwar Sangam Express run from Basti to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 20:47. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
12602/ Mangaluru Central - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of 13:26 and arrival time of 05:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12060/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Kota JanShatabdi Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Kota Junction. Depart time of 13:15 and arrival time of 20:13. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16024/ Malgudi SF Express run from Yelahanka Junction to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)