06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06043
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    870km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06044
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06043/ Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 870km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06043/ Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 16:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special 06043 Villupuram Junction 16:00 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

14720/ Bilaspur - Bikaner Weekly Antyodaya Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:35. Train runs on following days (Friday)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14110/ Kanpur Central - Chitrakoot Intercity Express (via Banda) (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Central to Chitrakutdham Karwi. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12847/ Howrah - Digha SUPER AC Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:44. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12751/ Hazur Sahib Nanded - Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express run from Hazur Sahib Nanded to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 00:00. Train runs on following days (Friday)