06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06043
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    869km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06044
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06043/ Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 869km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06043/ Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 16:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:45 10 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:48 04:50 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:23 05:25 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special 06043 Villupuram Junction 16:00 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06043.

  • How many days in a week 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special train is 10m at Chennai Egmore, Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special ?
  • Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special runs between Villupuram Junction to Secunderabad Junction. It departs from Villupuram Junction at 16:00 and reaches Secunderabad Junction/SC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06043 ?
  • 06043 arrives on platform number at Villupuram Junction and at platform number at Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special?
  • Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special took 16h 25m to cover total distance of 869km between Villupuram Junction and Secunderabad Junction.

  • What is the last station of Villupuram - Secunderabad Weekly SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Secunderabad Junction at 08:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains