06043 Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06043
  • Source
    Villupuram Junction/VM
  • Destination
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    870km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 25m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    06044
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06043/ Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Villupuram Junction and Secunderabad Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 870km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06043/ Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Villupuram Junction(VM) origin 16:00 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:35 18:45 10 0
Sullurupeta(SPE) 20:20 20:22 2 0
Nayadupeta(NYP) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:10 22:12 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:25 00:27 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 02:35 02:55 20 1
Piduguralla(PGRL) 03:48 03:50 2 1
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 04:58 05:00 2 1
Nalgonda(NLDA) 05:33 05:35 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 08:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Villupuram - Secunderabad SpecialFare Special 06043 Villupuram Junction 16:00 Secunderabad Junction 08:25 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22407/ Varanasi - Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express run from Varanasi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22124/ Ajni - Pune AC SF Express (PT) run from Ajni to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)