06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special
  • Number
    06042
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1664km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06042/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1664km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06042/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT) 12840 Chennai Central 23:45 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily
Coromandel Express (PT) 12842 Chennai Central 08:45 Howrah Junction 11:55 Daily
M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special 06042 Chennai Central 20:00 Howrah Junction 00:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

11060/ Chhapra - Mumbai Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Godan Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of 05:15 and arrival time of 17:13. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
19612/ Amritsar - Ajmer Express (via Firozpur) run from Amritsar Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of 14:30 and arrival time of 10:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
18312/ Manduadih - Sambalpur Express run from Manduadih to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
18101/ Tatanagar - Jammu Tawi Link Express (PT) run from Tatanagar Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15047/ Purvanchal Express (via Siwan) (PT) run from Kolkata to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)