06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special
  • Number
    06042
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1664km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06042/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1664km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06042/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT) 12840 Chennai Central 23:45 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily
Coromandel Express (PT) 12842 Chennai Central 08:45 Howrah Junction 11:55 Daily
M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special 06042 Chennai Central 20:00 Howrah Junction 00:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12862/ Dakshin Link SF Express (UnReserved) run from Kazipet Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18625/ Purnia Court - Hatia Kosi Super Express run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17234/ Bhagyanagar Express run from Balharshah Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)