06042 Ernakulam Jn. - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn. - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06042
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06042/ Ernakulam Jn. - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06042/ Ernakulam Jn. - Chennai Central SpecialFare Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:30 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 20:15 20:17 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 21:50 21:52 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 23:20 23:25 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 01:23 01:28 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 02:14 02:16 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Salem Junction(SA) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Perambur(PER) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 08:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special 06038 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special 06008 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special 82632 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

24887/ Rishikesh - Barmer Link Express run from Rishikesh to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22898/ Kandari Express run from Digha to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22837/ Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF Express run from Hatia to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22679/ Yesvantpur - Hassan InterCity SF Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Hassan Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22447/ Uttar Pradesh Sampark Kranti Exp Slip (PT) run from Khajuraho to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)