06042 M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special
  • Number
    06042
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1664km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class

06042/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1664km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06042/ M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:00 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:30 22:31 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:10 00:12 2 1
Tenali Junction(TEL) 01:45 01:46 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 02:20 02:30 10 1
Eluru(EE) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 05:34 05:35 1 1
Duvvada(DVD) 08:00 08:02 2 1
Kottavalasa Junction(KTV) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Palasa(PSA) 11:50 11:52 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:10 13:12 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:25 15:40 15 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:05 16:10 5 1
Naraj Marthapur(NQR) 16:25 16:27 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 18:30 18:32 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:15 19:17 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:43 21:45 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 23:28 23:30 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 00:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT) 12840 Chennai Central 23:45 Howrah Junction 04:00 Daily
Coromandel Express (PT) 12842 Chennai Central 08:45 Howrah Junction 11:55 Daily
M.G.R Chennai Central - Howrah One Way Special 06042 Chennai Central 20:00 Howrah Junction 00:15 Sunday

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)