06041 Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06041
  • Source
    CHENNAI CENTRAL/MAS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction South/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06041/ Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between CHENNAI CENTRAL and Ernakulam Junction South. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06041/ Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
CHENNAI CENTRAL(MAS) origin 18:20 origin 0
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 19:32 19:34 2 0
KATPADI JN(KPD) 20:25 20:27 2 0
JOLARPETTAI(JTJ) 21:47 21:52 5 0
SALEM JN(SA) 23:30 23:32 2 0
ERODE JN(ED) 00:35 00:45 10 1
TIRUPPUR(TUP) 01:22 01:24 2 1
COIMBATORE JN(CBE) 02:19 02:24 5 1
PALAKKAD(PGT) 03:25 03:30 5 1
Thrissur City(TCR) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 06:23 06:25 2 1
ERNAKULAM TOWN(ERN) 07:15 07:20 5 1
Ernakulam Junction South(ERS) 08:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22647/ Korba - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Korba to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 19:40 and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19717/ Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express run from Jaipur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of 19:31 and arrival time of 07:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18447/ Hirakhand Express run from Bhubaneswar to Jagdalpur. Depart time of 19:38 and arrival time of 13:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15203/ Barauni - Lucknow Jn Express run from Barauni Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of 20:23 and arrival time of 13:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12776/ Cocanada AC SF Express run from Lingampalli to Kakinada Town Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)