06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special
  • Number
    06037
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06008
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06037/ MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06037/ MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:24 06:27 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special 06039X Chennai Central 20:30 Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special 06007 Chennai Central 20:30 Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special 82631 Chennai Central 20:30 Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special Train Number is 06037.

  • How many days in a week 06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special runs ?
  • 06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special train is m at Chennai Central, Arakkonam Junction, Katpadi Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Salem Junction, Erode Junction, Tiruppur, Coimbatore Main Junction, Palakkad Junction, Thrissur, Aluva, Ernakulam Town, Ernakulam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special ?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special runs between Chennai Central to Ernakulam Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 20:10 and reaches Ernakulam Junction/ERS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06037 ?
  • 06037 arrives on platform number at Chennai Central and at platform number at Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special?
  • MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special took 12h 35m to cover total distance of 700km between Chennai Central and Ernakulam Junction.

  • What is the last station of MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Ernakulam Junction at 08:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16185/ Chennai Egmore - Velankanni Link Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Velankanni. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
23348/ Patna - Singrauli Link Express run from Patna Junction to Singrauli. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
15605/ Guwahati - Dibrugarh Intercity Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Dibrugarh. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22941/ Indore - Jammu Tawi Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Saturday)