06037 MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special
  • Number
    06037
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06008
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

06037/ MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06037/ MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 20:10 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 21:13 21:15 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 23:05 23:07 2 0
Salem Junction(SA) 01:10 01:12 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 03:00 03:02 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:45 03:50 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:07 05:10 3 1
Thrissur(TCR) 06:24 06:27 3 1
Aluva(AWY) 07:33 07:35 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 08:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Summer Special 06037 Chennai Central 20:10 Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Specialfare Special 06007 Chennai Central 20:10 Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Friday
MGR Chennai Central - Ernakulam Jn. Suvidha Special 82631 Chennai Central 20:10 Ernakulam Junction 08:45 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

22955/ Kutch SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Bhuj. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22705/ Tirupati - Jammu Tawi HumSafar Express run from Tirupati Main to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22702/ Vijayawada - Vishakapatnam Uday Express run from Vijayawada Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22661/ Sethu SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Rameswaram. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22461/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from New Delhi to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)