06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)
  • Number
    06036
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    724km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    82615
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class

06036/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram. The total distance covered by the train is 724km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06036/ Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 17:45 origin 0
Cheranmahadevi(SMD) 18:03 18:05 2 0
Kallidaikurichi(KIC) 18:13 18:14 1 0
Ambasamudram(ASD) 18:20 18:21 1 0
Kizhakadaiyam(KKY) 18:31 18:32 1 0
Pavurchatram(PCM) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 19:20 19:30 10 0
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 19:55 19:57 2 0
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 20:30 20:32 2 0
Sivakasi(SVKS) 20:45 20:47 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 21:20 21:22 2 0
APK(APK) 21:32 21:34 2 0
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Sivaganga(SVGA) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Karaikkudi Junction(KKDI) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Pudukkottai(PDKT) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 01:40 02:00 20 1
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 05:20 05:25 5 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 07:32 07:34 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 08:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirunelveli - Tambaram Suvidha Special 82602 Tirunelveli Junction 18:00 Tambaram 05:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) Train Number is 06036.

  • How many days in a week 06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) runs ?
  • 06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06036 Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) train is m at Tirunelveli Junction, Cheranmahadevi, Kallidaikurichi, Ambasamudram, Kizhakadaiyam, Pavurchatram, Tenkasi Junction, Pamba Kovil Shandy, Rajapalayam, Srivilliputtur, Sivakasi, Virudunagar Junction, APK, Manamadurai Junction, Sivaganga, Karaikkudi Junction, Pudukkottai, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction, Tambaram,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Tambaram. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 17:45 and reaches Tambaram/TBM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06036 ?
  • 06036 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Tambaram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) took 14h 35m to cover total distance of 724km between Tirunelveli Junction and Tambaram.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Tambaram Special (via Tenkasi) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tambaram at 08:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

24227/ Varuna Express run from Varanasi Junction to Kanpur Central. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22960/ Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
20652/ Talguppa - KSR Bengaluru InterCity Express run from Talguppa to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Saturday)
19107/ Bhavnagar (T.) - Udhampur Janmabhoomi Express run from Bhavnagar Terminus to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)