06036 Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)
  • Number
    06036
  • Source
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

06036/ Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Rameswaram and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06036/ Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Rameswaram(RMM) origin 23:10 origin 0
Mandapam(MMM) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 00:15 00:17 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 00:46 00:48 2 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 03:30 03:35 5 1
Palani(PLNI) 04:50 04:52 2 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Kollengode(KLGD) 07:10 07:12 2 1
Pudunagaram(PDGM) 07:30 07:32 2 1
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 08:02 08:04 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 08:15 08:35 20 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 10:13 10:15 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 11:48 11:50 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 12:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Rameswaram - Ernakulam Jn. Special Fare Special (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) 06036 Rameswaram 23:10 Ernakulam Junction 12:15 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

19708/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Jaipur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:53. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11058/ Amritsar - Mumbai CSMT (Dadar/Pathankot) Express run from Amritsar Junction to Mumbai CSM Terminus. Depart time of 08:30 and arrival time of 04:11. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot Superfast Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:37. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
16795/ Cholan Express (PT) run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:02. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12757/ Kaghaznagar SF Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Sirpur Kaghaznagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)