06035 Ernakulam - Rameswaram Special Fare Special (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Rameswaram Special Fare Special (Via Palakkad Town) (PT)
  • Number
    06035
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Rameswaram/RMM
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class

06035/ Ernakulam - Rameswaram Special Fare Special (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Rameswaram. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06035/ Ernakulam - Rameswaram Special Fare Special (Via Palakkad Town) (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 23:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 23:25 23:27 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:27 00:30 3 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 01:45 01:47 2 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 02:20 02:40 20 1
Palakkad Town(PGTN) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Pudunagaram(PDGM) 03:07 03:09 2 1
Kollengode(KLGD) 03:19 03:21 2 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 04:15 04:20 5 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 04:55 04:57 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 05:47 05:49 2 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 07:00 07:10 10 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 08:10 08:15 5 1
Manamadurai Junction(MNM) 08:43 08:45 2 1
Paramakkudi(PMK) 09:05 09:07 2 1
Ramanathapuram(RMD) 09:34 09:36 2 1
Mandapam(MMM) 10:00 10:02 2 1
Rameswaram(RMM) 11:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

18237/ Chhattisgarh Express (PT) run from Gevra Road to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of 11:15 and arrival time of 08:09. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17230/ Sabari Express (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of 11:20 and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14602/ Hanumangarh - Firozpur Cantt Express (UnReserved) run from Hanumangarh Junction to Firozpur Cantt. Junction. Depart time of 11:10 and arrival time of 16:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of 10:42 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15025/ Mau - Anand Vihar Terminal Express run from Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 10:45 and arrival time of 03:58. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)