06034 Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    06034
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06034/ Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06034/ Ernakulam - Chennai Egmore SpecialFare SF Special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:31 17:33 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:21 18:24 3 0
Ottappalam(OTP) 19:22 19:24 2 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:55 22:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:08 04:10 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:00 05:02 2 1
Perambur(PER) 05:58 06:00 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 06:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22973/ Gandhidham - Puri Weekly SF Express (via Vizianagaram) run from Gandhidham Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22972/ Patna - Bandra Terminus Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22482/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Jodhpur SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22462/ Shri Shakti AC Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19326/ Amritsar - Indore Express run from Amritsar Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)