06033 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special
  • Number
    06033
  • Source
    Chennai Beach/MSB
  • Destination
    Vellore Cantt./VLR
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    141km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    06034
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class

06033/ Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Beach and Vellore Cantt.. The total distance covered by the train is 141km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06033/ Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Beach(MSB) origin 18:00 origin 0
Royapuram(RPM) 18:04 18:05 1 0
Washermanpet(WST) 18:09 18:10 1 0
Perambur(PER) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Villivakkam(VLK) 18:24 18:25 1 0
Ambattur(ABU) 18:29 18:30 1 0
Tiruninravur(TI) 18:37 18:38 1 0
Veppampattu(VEU) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Sevvapet Road(SVR) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Putlur Halt(PTLR) 18:47 18:48 1 0
Tiruvallur(TRL) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Egattur Halt(EGT) 19:00 19:01 1 0
Kadambattur(KBT) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Senji Panambakkam(SPAM) 19:08 19:09 1 0
Manavur(MAF) 19:12 19:13 1 0
Tiruvalangadu(TO) 19:17 19:18 1 0
Mosur(MSU) 19:23 19:24 1 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Chitteri(CTRE) 19:52 19:53 1 0
Anavardikhanpettai(AVN) 19:59 20:00 1 0
Sholinghur(SHU) 20:11 20:12 1 0
Thalangai(TUG) 20:18 20:19 1 0
Walajah Road Junction(WJR) 20:25 20:27 2 0
Mukundarayapuram(MCN) 20:37 20:38 1 0
Tiruvalam(THL) 20:47 20:48 1 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Vellore Cantt.(VLR) 21:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special 06033 Chennai Beach 18:00 Vellore Cantt. 21:45 Daily
Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt. MEMU 66017 Chennai Beach 18:00 Vellore Cantt. 21:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special Train Number is 06033.

  • How many days in a week 06033 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special runs ?
  • 06033 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06033 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06033 Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special train is 2m at Arakkonam Junction, Walajah Road Junction, Katpadi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special ?
  • Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special runs between Chennai Beach to Vellore Cantt.. It departs from Chennai Beach at 18:00 and reaches Vellore Cantt./VLR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06033 ?
  • 06033 arrives on platform number at Chennai Beach and at platform number at Vellore Cantt..

  • What is the travel route and time of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special?
  • Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 141km between Chennai Beach and Vellore Cantt..

  • What is the last station of Chennai Beach - Vellore Cantt MEMU Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vellore Cantt. at 21:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)