06033 Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT)
  • Number
    06033
  • Source
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Destination
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

06033/ Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Egmore and Ernakulam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06033/ Chennai Egmore – Ernakulam Jn. SpecialFare special (PT) has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Egmore(MS) origin 23:40 origin 0
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 01:25 01:27 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 02:23 02:25 2 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:45 03:47 2 1
Salem Junction(SA) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Erode Junction(ED) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:12 07:14 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 08:15 08:20 5 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Ottappalam(OTP) 10:08 10:10 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 11:22 11:24 2 1
Aluva(AWY) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 13:13 13:15 2 1
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) 13:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

17213/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Express (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15632/ Guwahati - Barmer Express (PT) run from Guwahati to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
15044/ Kathgodam - Lucknow Jn. Express run from Kathgodam to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
15037/ Kanpur Anwarganj - Kasganj Express (UnReserved) run from Kanpur Anwarganj to Kasganj Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13351/ Dhanbad - Alappuzha (Bokaro) Express (PT) run from Dhanbad Junction to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)