06031 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special
  • Number
    06031
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    829km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06032
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06031/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Krishnarajapuram. The total distance covered by the train is 829km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06031/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 22:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Changanassery(CGY) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 03:20 03:23 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special Train Number is 06031.

  • How many days in a week 06031 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special runs ?
  • 06031 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06031 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06031 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special train is m at Thiruvananthapuram Central, Kollam Junction, Kayamkulam Junction, Chengannur, Tiruvalla, Changanassery, Kottayam, Ernakulam Town, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Bangarapet Junction, Krishnarajapuram,

  • What is the Schedule of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special ?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central to Krishnarajapuram. It departs from Thiruvananthapuram Central at 22:00 and reaches Krishnarajapuram/KJM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06031 ?
  • 06031 arrives on platform number at Thiruvananthapuram Central and at platform number at Krishnarajapuram.

  • What is the travel route and time of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special?
  • Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special took 16h 15m to cover total distance of 829km between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Krishnarajapuram.

  • What is the last station of Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Krishnarajapuram at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14215/ Ganga Gomti Express run from Prayag Ghat to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
13104/ Bhagirathi Express run from Krishnapur to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22701/ Visakhapatnam - Vijayawada UDAY Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)