06031 Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special
  • Number
    06031
  • Source
    Thiruvananthapuram Central/TVC
  • Destination
    Krishnarajapuram/KJM
  • Train Avg. speed
    51km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    829km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
    06032
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class

06031/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Thiruvananthapuram Central and Krishnarajapuram. The total distance covered by the train is 829km and average speed of the train is 51km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06031/ Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Thiruvananthapuram Central(TVC) origin 22:00 origin 0
Kollam Junction(QLN) 23:03 23:05 2 0
Kayamkulam Junction(KYJ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
Chengannur(CNGR) 00:07 00:08 1 1
Tiruvalla(TRVL) 00:18 00:19 1 1
Changanassery(CGY) 00:29 00:30 1 1
Kottayam(KTYM) 00:50 00:53 3 1
Ernakulam Town(ERN) 02:10 02:15 5 1
Aluva(AWY) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Thrissur(TCR) 03:20 03:23 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 05:25 05:30 5 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 06:55 07:00 5 1
Tiruppur(TUP) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Erode Junction(ED) 08:40 08:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 12:48 12:50 2 1
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Krishnarajapuram Special 06031 Thiruvananthapuram Central 22:00 Krishnarajapuram 14:15 Friday

Recently Searched Trains

29019/ Mandsor - Meerut City Link Express run from Mandsor to Meerut City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
28182/ Katihar - Tatanagar Link Express (PT) run from Katihar Junction to Tatanagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22897/ Kandari Express run from Howrah Junction to Digha. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:37. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22840/ Bhubaneswar - Rourkela Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Rourkela Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22665/ KSR Bengaluru - Coimbatore UDAY Express run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)