06030 Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06030
  • Source
    Tuticorin/TN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

06030/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tuticorin and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06030/ Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Summer SpecialFare Special (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tuticorin(TN) origin 17:30 origin 0
Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction(MEJ) 18:20 18:22 2 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 19:03 19:05 2 0
Satur(SRT) 19:33 19:35 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 20:03 20:05 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Kodaikanal Road(KQN) 21:30 21:32 2 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 22:00 22:02 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:50 23:55 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 01:44 01:46 2 1
Villupuram Junction(VM) 02:40 02:45 5 1
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 03:38 03:40 2 1
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Tambaram(TBM) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 05:03 05:05 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 05:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tuticorin - Chennai Egmore Link Express 16130 Tuticorin 07:50 Chennai Egmore 20:45 Daily
Pearl City ( Muthu Nagar ) Super Fast Express (PT) 12694 Tuticorin 20:00 Chennai Egmore 07:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

12135/ Pune - Nagpur SF Express (PT) run from Pune Junction to Nagpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12061/ Habibganj - Jabalpur Janshatabdi Express run from HabibGanj to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12012/ Kalka - New Delhi Shatabdi Express run from Kalka to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11023/ Sahyadri Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Kolhapur SCSMT. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
11004/ Tutari (Rajyarani) Express run from Sawantwadi Road to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)