06027 Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT)
  • Number
    06027
  • Source
    Tambaram/TBM
  • Destination
    Kollam Junction/QLN
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

06027/ Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tambaram and Kollam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06027/ Tambaram - Kollam Tri-Weekly SpecialFare Special (via Punalur) (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tambaram(TBM) origin 17:30 origin 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:58 18:00 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 19:30 19:35 5 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Tiruttangal(TTL) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Sivakasi(SVKS) 02:55 02:57 2 1
Srivilliputtur(SVPR) 03:12 03:14 2 1
Rajapalayam(RJPM) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Sankarankovil(SNKL) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Pamba Kovil Shandy(PBKS) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Kadayanallur(KDNL) 04:21 04:23 2 1
Tenkasi Junction(TSI) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sengottai(SCT) 05:50 06:00 10 1
Bhagavathipuram»(BJM) 06:13 06:15 2 1
Aryankavu(AYV) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Tenmalai(TML) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Edamann(EDN) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Punalur(PUU) 08:23 08:25 2 1
Auvaneeswaram(AVS) 08:35 08:37 2 1
Kottarakara(KKZ) 08:55 08:57 2 1
Kundara(KUV) 09:10 09:12 2 1
Kollam Junction(QLN) 10:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22989/ Bandra Terminus - Mahuva SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 03:10. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22628/ Thiruvananthapuram Central -Tiruchchirappalli SF InterCity Express run from Thiruvananthapuram Central to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22609/ Mangaluru Central - Coimbatore Intercity SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22127/ Anandwan SF Express run from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kazipet Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
19401/ Ahmedabad - Lucknow Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday)