06026 Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    06026
  • Source
    Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    8
  • Avilable Class

06026/ Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tiruchchirappalli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06026/ Tiruchchirappalli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special Fare Special (PT) has 8 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) origin 15:25 origin 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 16:28 16:30 2 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 17:18 17:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 19:53 19:55 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Mambalam(MBM) 20:40 20:42 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 21:10 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Cholan Express 16796 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:00 Chennai Egmore 17:50 Daily
Cholan Express 16854 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 10:00 Chennai Egmore 17:50 Daily
Rock Fort (Malai Kottai) SF Express (PT) 12654 Tiruchchirappalli Junction 22:35 Chennai Egmore 04:40 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

16606/ Ernad Express run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14732/ Fazilka - Delhi Intercity Express run from Fazilka Junction to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of 02:15 and arrival time of 12:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19807/ Kota - Jaipur Express run from Kota Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of 00:08 and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15013/ Ranikhet Express run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of 00:55 and arrival time of 05:54. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)