06019 Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06019
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06019/ Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06019/ Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Satur(SRT) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 05:35 05:40 5 1
CNV(CNV) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22922/ Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Antyodaya Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22686/ Chandigarh - Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Chandigarh Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:20. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
22501/ KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsukia Weekly SF Express (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to New Tinsukia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
16841/ Guruvayur - Thiruvananthapuram Intercity Express run from Guruvayur to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14234/ Saryu Express (UnReserved) run from Mankapur Junction to Prayag Ghat. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)