06019 Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06019
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06019/ Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06019/ Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Satur(SRT) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 05:35 05:40 5 1
CNV(CNV) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Train Number is 06019.

  • How many days in a week 06019 Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special runs ?
  • 06019 Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06019 Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06019 Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special train is m at Tirunelveli Junction, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Oddanchatram, Palani, Udumalaipettai, Pollachi Junction, CNV, Podanur Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special ?
  • Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 21:40 and reaches Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06019 ?
  • 06019 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special?
  • Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special took to cover total distance of between Tirunelveli Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Coimbatore Main Junction at 07:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains