06019 Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06019
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06019/ Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06019/ Tirunelveli - Coimbatore SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 21:40 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Satur(SRT) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Madurai Junction(MDU) 01:15 01:20 5 1
Dindigul Junction(DG) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Oddanchatram(ODC) 02:50 02:52 2 1
Palani(PLNI) 03:20 03:22 2 1
Udumalaipettai(UDT) 03:50 03:52 2 1
Pollachi Junction(POY) 05:35 05:40 5 1
CNV(CNV) 06:10 06:12 2 1
Podanur Junction(PTJ) 06:43 06:45 2 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 07:00 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

03296/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Patna AC Special run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22355/ Patliputra - Chandigarh SF Express run from Patliputra Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
19707/ Amrapur Aravali Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19419/ MGR Chennai Central - Ahmedabad Jn Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)