06008 Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special
  • Number
    06008
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 20m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06007
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06008/ Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06008/ Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 19:00 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 20:07 20:10 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 21:27 21:30 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 00:40 00:45 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 01:40 01:45 5 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 04:53 04:55 2 1
Arakkonam Junction(AJJ) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Perambur(PER) 06:33 06:35 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam Jn. - MGR Chennai Central Summer Special 06038 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - MGR Chennai Central SpecialFare Special 06008 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Sunday
Ernakulam Jn - M.G.R. Chennai Central Suvidha Special 82632 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Chennai Central 07:20 Monday

Recently Searched Trains

15769/ Alipur Duar - Lumding InterCity Express (UnReserved) run from Alipur Duar Junction to Lumding Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15111/ Chhapra - Varanasi City Intercity Express run from Chhapra Junction to Varanasi City. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15069/ Gorakhpur - Badshahnagar Intercity Express (Via Barhni) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Badshahnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14086/ Sirsa (Haryana) Express (UnReserved) run from Sirsa to Tilak Bridge. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12409/ Raigarh - Hazrat Nizamuddin Gondwana Express (PT) run from Raigarh to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)