06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT)
  • Number
    06004
  • Source
    Tirunelveli Junction/TEN
  • Destination
    Chennai Egmore/MS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    650km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    06003
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

06004/ Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore. The total distance covered by the train is 650km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 06004/ Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) origin 15:00 origin 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 15:56 15:58 2 0
Satur(SRT) 16:08 16:10 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 16:30 16:32 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 17:40 17:45 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 20:30 20:40 10 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Tambaram(TBM) 02:00 02:02 2 1
Mambalam(MBM) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Chennai Egmore(MS) 03:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nellai COVID-19 SF Special 02632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:35 Daily
Nellai SF Express (PT) 12632 Tirunelveli Junction 19:45 Chennai Egmore 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) Train Number is 06004.

  • How many days in a week 06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) runs ?
  • 06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 06004 Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) train is m at Tirunelveli Junction, Kovilpatti, Satur, Virudunagar Junction, Madurai Junction, Dindigul Junction, Tiruchchirappalli Junction, Vriddhachalam Junction, Villupuram Junction, Chengalpattu Junction, Tambaram, Mambalam, Chennai Egmore,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) ?
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) runs between Tirunelveli Junction to Chennai Egmore. It departs from Tirunelveli Junction at 15:00 and reaches Chennai Egmore/MS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 06004 ?
  • 06004 arrives on platform number at Tirunelveli Junction and at platform number at Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT)?
  • Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 650km between Tirunelveli Junction and Chennai Egmore.

  • What is the last station of Tirunelveli - Chennai Egmore Summer Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Egmore at 03:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08625/ Kosi Super Festival Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05240/ Saharsa - Purnea DEMU Express Special run from Saharsa Junction to Purnea Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)