05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special
  • Number
    05903
  • Source
    Dibrugarh/DBRG
  • Destination
    Chandigarh Junction/CDG
  • Train Avg. speed
    50km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2639km
  • Train Travel Time
    53h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05904
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2639km and average speed of the train is 50km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05903/ Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dibrugarh(DBRG) origin 08:05 origin 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 08:50 09:00 10 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 10:28 10:30 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 11:25 11:35 10 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:55 12:57 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 13:52 13:57 5 0
Diphu(DPU) 14:36 14:38 2 0
Lumding Junction(LMG) 15:18 15:23 5 0
Guwahati(GHY) 19:15 19:35 20 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 21:00 21:10 10 0
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 23:15 23:25 10 0
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 23:45 23:47 2 0
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 00:33 00:38 5 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 01:00 01:05 5 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 03:50 04:00 10 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 05:08 05:10 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Naugachia(NNA) 08:37 08:39 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 09:29 09:31 2 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 10:40 10:50 10 1
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 12:05 12:10 5 1
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 12:55 13:00 5 1
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 13:50 13:55 5 1
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 14:05 14:07 2 1
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 15:35 15:45 10 1
Siwan Junction(SV) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Deoria Sadar(DEOS) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 19:25 19:40 15 1
Gonda Junction(GD) 23:15 23:20 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 02:25 02:35 10 2
Bareilly Junction(BE) 06:00 06:02 2 2
Moradabad Junction(MB) 07:35 07:43 8 2
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 11:00 11:10 10 2
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 12:25 12:35 10 2
Chandigarh Junction(CDG) 13:20 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Express (PT) 15903 Dibrugarh 08:05 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday Friday
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 05903S Dibrugarh 08:05 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 05903XXX Dibrugarh 08:05 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special 05903 Dibrugarh 08:05 Chandigarh Junction 13:20 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special ?
  • Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special Train Number is 05903.

  • How many days in a week 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special runs ?
  • 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05903 Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special train is 20m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special ?
  • Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special runs between Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction. It departs from Dibrugarh at 08:05 and reaches Chandigarh Junction/CDG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05903 ?
  • 05903 arrives on platform number at Dibrugarh and at platform number at Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special?
  • Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special took 53h 15m to cover total distance of 2639km between Dibrugarh and Chandigarh Junction.

  • What is the last station of Dibrugarh - Chandigarh Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chandigarh Junction at 13:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22941/ Indore - Udhampur Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Udhampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:50. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22683/ Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF Express (Via Kacheguda) (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22532/ Mathura - Chhapra SuperFast Express (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)