05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lumding - Tinsukia Special
  • Number
    05901
  • Source
    Lumding Junction/LMG
  • Destination
    Tinsukia Junction/TSK
  • Train Avg. speed
    29km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    337km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05902
  • Stops
    47
  • Avilable Class

05901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 337km and average speed of the train is 29km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05901/ Lumding - Tinsukia Special has 47 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lumding Junction(LMG) origin 07:30 origin 0
Barlangfer(BRLF) 07:40 07:42 2 0
Langcholiet(LCT) 07:54 07:56 2 0
Nailalung(NLN) 08:08 08:10 2 0
Diphu(DPU) 08:22 08:24 2 0
Daldali(DLDE) 08:50 08:52 2 0
Dhansiri(DSR) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Rangapahar(RXR) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Dimapur(DMV) 09:30 09:40 10 0
Khotkhoti(KHKT) 09:50 09:52 2 0
Bokajan(BXJ) 10:01 10:03 2 0
Chongajan(CJA) 10:14 10:16 2 0
Naojan(NJN) 10:25 10:27 2 0
Sarupathar(SZR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Barpathar(BXP) 10:54 10:56 2 0
Bhilgaon(BHGN) 11:05 11:07 2 0
Jamguri(JMI) 11:18 11:20 2 0
Furkating Junction(FKG) 12:13 12:18 5 0
Kamarbandha Ali(KXL) 12:29 12:31 2 0
Chakiting(CFG) 12:39 12:41 2 0
Titabar(TTB) 12:52 12:54 2 0
Kharikatia(KQY) 13:04 13:06 2 0
Mariani Junction(MXN) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Nakachari(NCH) 13:56 13:58 2 0
Lahing(LH) 14:06 14:08 2 0
Selenghat(SLX) 14:16 14:18 2 0
Amguri Junction(AGI) 14:26 14:28 2 0
Namti Ali(NMT) 14:40 14:42 2 0
Mezenga(MZA) 14:51 14:53 2 0
Nazira(NZR) 15:00 15:02 2 0
Simaluguri Junction(SLGR) 15:10 15:15 5 0
Mahutgaon(MUGN) 15:24 15:26 2 0
Lakwa(LXA) 15:35 15:37 2 0
Safrai(SFR) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Bhojo(BOJ) 16:01 16:04 3 0
Longpatia(LPTA) 16:12 16:14 2 0
Sapekhati(SPK) 16:23 16:26 3 0
Baruanagar(BRNR) 16:34 16:36 2 0
Borhat(BFD) 16:44 16:47 3 0
Namrup(NAM) 17:03 17:06 3 0
Balimara(BTZ) 17:14 17:16 2 0
Naharkatiya(NHK) 17:24 17:27 3 0
Duliajan(DJG) 17:37 17:40 3 0
Bordubi Road(BDT) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Chariali(CGF) 18:00 18:02 2 0
New Tinsukia Junction(NTSK) 18:30 18:40 10 0
Tinsukia Junction(TSK) 19:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lumding - Tinsukia Passenger (UnReserved) 55901 Lumding Junction 06:30 Tinsukia Junction 20:00 Daily
Lumding - Tinsukia Special 165XX Lumding Junction 07:30 Tinsukia Junction 19:00 Daily
Lumding - Tinsukia Express 15901 Lumding Junction 07:30 Tinsukia Junction 19:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lumding - Tinsukia Special ?
  • Lumding - Tinsukia Special Train Number is 05901.

  • How many days in a week 05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special runs ?
  • 05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05901 Lumding - Tinsukia Special train is 10m at Dimapur, Mariani Junction, New Tinsukia Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lumding - Tinsukia Special ?
  • Lumding - Tinsukia Special runs between Lumding Junction to Tinsukia Junction. It departs from Lumding Junction at 07:30 and reaches Tinsukia Junction/TSK at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05901 ?
  • 05901 arrives on platform number at Lumding Junction and at platform number at Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lumding - Tinsukia Special?
  • Lumding - Tinsukia Special took 11h 30m to cover total distance of 337km between Lumding Junction and Tinsukia Junction.

  • What is the last station of Lumding - Tinsukia Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Tinsukia Junction at 19:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)