05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05801
  • Source
    New Bongaigaon Junction/NBQ
  • Destination
    Jagi Road/JID
  • Train Avg. speed
    30km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    214km
  • Train Travel Time
    7h 10m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05802
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class

05801/ Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Bongaigaon Junction and Jagi Road. The total distance covered by the train is 214km and average speed of the train is 30km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05801/ Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) origin 04:50 origin 0
Bongaigaon(BNGN) 04:57 04:58 1 0
Chaprakata(CPQ) 05:06 05:07 1 0
Bijni(BJF) 05:18 05:19 1 0
Patiladaha(PTLD) 05:29 05:30 1 0
Sorbhog Junction(SBE) 05:40 05:41 1 0
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 05:50 05:51 1 0
Guagachha(GSA) 05:59 06:00 1 0
Sorupeta(SPQ) 06:08 06:09 1 0
Pathsala(PBL) 06:20 06:21 1 0
Nizsariha Halt(NSRH) 06:28 06:29 1 0
Tihu(TIHU) 06:37 06:38 1 0
Kaithalkuchi(KTCH) 06:48 06:49 1 0
Nalbari(NLV) 07:11 07:12 1 0
Ghograpar(GOE) 07:22 07:23 1 0
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 07:43 07:45 2 0
Kendukona(KDKN) 07:56 07:57 1 0
Baihata(BIZ) 08:04 08:05 1 0
Changsari(CGS) 08:31 08:32 1 0
Agthori(AGT) 08:45 08:46 1 0
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 08:56 08:58 2 0
Guwahati(GHY) 09:15 09:35 20 0
Narangi(NNGE) 09:54 09:55 1 0
Panikhaiti(PHI) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Thakurkuchi(TKC) 10:39 10:40 1 0
Panbari(PNB) 10:50 10:51 1 0
Digaru(DGU) 11:01 11:02 1 0
Tetelia(TTLA) 11:11 11:12 1 0
Kamrup Khetri(KKET) 11:21 11:22 1 0
Barahu(BRHU) 11:30 11:31 1 0
Jagi Road(JID) 12:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05801 New Bongaigaon Junction 04:50 Jagi Road 12:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) Train Number is 05801.

  • How many days in a week 05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs ?
  • 05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) train is 20m at Guwahati,

  • What is the Schedule of Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) ?
  • Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) runs between New Bongaigaon Junction to Jagi Road. It departs from New Bongaigaon Junction at 04:50 and reaches Jagi Road/JID at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05801 ?
  • 05801 arrives on platform number 4 at New Bongaigaon Junction and at platform number 2 at Jagi Road.

  • What is the travel route and time of Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved)?
  • Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) took 7h 10m to cover total distance of 214km between New Bongaigaon Junction and Jagi Road.

  • What is the last station of Manas Rhino Passenger Special (UnReserved) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jagi Road at 12:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of 12:45 and arrival time of 10:56. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of 12:35 and arrival time of 23:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19105/ Udhna - Paldhi Express (UnReserved) run from Udhna Junction to Paldhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17202/ Golconda Express run from Secunderabad Junction to Guntur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16315/ Mysuru - Kochuveli Express (PT) run from Mysuru Junction to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)