05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Katihar Special
  • Number
    05718
  • Source
    Jalandhar City/JUC
  • Destination
    KATIHAR JN/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

05718/ Jalandhar City - Katihar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City and KATIHAR JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05718/ Jalandhar City - Katihar Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City(JUC) origin 01:15 origin 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:45 02:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 05:05 05:15 10 0
Saharanpur(SRE) 08:00 08:05 5 0
MORADABAD(MB) 10:45 10:55 10 0
BAREILLY(BE) 12:43 12:45 2 0
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 16:20 16:30 10 0
GONDA JN(GD) 19:25 19:30 5 0
BASTI(BST) 20:45 20:48 3 0
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 22:10 22:25 15 0
KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
POU(POU) 23:45 23:48 3 0
TOI(TOI) 00:20 00:22 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
SIWAN JN(SV) 01:45 01:50 5 1
CHHAPRA(CPR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
SONPUR JN(SEE) 04:28 04:30 2 1
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 04:40 04:45 5 1
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 07:00 07:10 10 1
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 07:30 07:32 2 1
KHAGARIA(KGG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
NAUGACHIA(NNA) 09:31 09:33 2 1
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jalandhar City - Katihar Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Train Number is 05718.

  • How many days in a week 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special runs ?
  • 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special train is m at Jalandhar City, Ludhiana Junction, Ambala Cantt Junction, Saharanpur, MORADABAD, BAREILLY, SITAPUR CANT, GONDA JN, BASTI, GORAKHPUR, KAPTANGANJ JN, POU, TOI, THAWE JN, SIWAN JN, CHHAPRA, SONPUR JN, HAJIPUR JN, BARAUNI JN, BEGU SARAI, KHAGARIA, NAUGACHIA, KATIHAR JN,

  • What is the Schedule of Jalandhar City - Katihar Special ?
  • Jalandhar City - Katihar Special runs between Jalandhar City to KATIHAR JN. It departs from Jalandhar City at 01:15 and reaches KATIHAR JN/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05718 ?
  • 05718 arrives on platform number 2 at Jalandhar City and at platform number 4 at KATIHAR JN.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jalandhar City - Katihar Special?
  • Jalandhar City - Katihar Special took to cover total distance of between Jalandhar City and KATIHAR JN.

  • What is the last station of Jalandhar City - Katihar Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches KATIHAR JN at 11:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22981/ Kota - Shri Ganganagar SF Express run from Kota Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Friday, Saturday)
22933/ Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22812/ New Delhi - Bhubaneswar Rajdhani Express (via Adra) (PT) run from New Delhi to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:15. Train runs on following days (Monday, Friday)
22643/ Ernakulam - Patna SF Express (via Asansol) (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Patna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)
22419/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)