05718 Jalandhar City - Katihar Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jalandhar City - Katihar Special
  • Number
    05718
  • Source
    Jalandhar City/JUC
  • Destination
    KATIHAR JN/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class

05718/ Jalandhar City - Katihar Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jalandhar City and KATIHAR JN. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05718/ Jalandhar City - Katihar Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jalandhar City(JUC) origin 01:15 origin 0
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 02:45 02:55 10 0
Ambala Cantt Junction(UMB) 05:05 05:15 10 0
Saharanpur(SRE) 08:00 08:05 5 0
MORADABAD(MB) 10:45 10:55 10 0
BAREILLY(BE) 12:43 12:45 2 0
SITAPUR CANT(SCC) 16:20 16:30 10 0
GONDA JN(GD) 19:25 19:30 5 0
BASTI(BST) 20:45 20:48 3 0
GORAKHPUR(GKP) 22:10 22:25 15 0
KAPTANGANJ JN(CPJ) 23:10 23:15 5 0
POU(POU) 23:45 23:48 3 0
TOI(TOI) 00:20 00:22 2 1
THAWE JN(THE) 01:00 01:02 2 1
SIWAN JN(SV) 01:45 01:50 5 1
CHHAPRA(CPR) 03:00 03:10 10 1
SONPUR JN(SEE) 04:28 04:30 2 1
HAJIPUR JN(HJP) 04:40 04:45 5 1
BARAUNI JN(BJU) 07:00 07:10 10 1
BEGU SARAI(BGS) 07:30 07:32 2 1
KHAGARIA(KGG) 08:18 08:20 2 1
NAUGACHIA(NNA) 09:31 09:33 2 1
KATIHAR JN(KIR) 11:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22666/ Coimbatore - KSR Bengaluru UDAY Express run from Coimbatore Main Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22660/ Dehradun - Kochuveli SF Express run from Dehradun to Kochuveli. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22531/ Chhapra - Mathura Express run from Chhapra Junction to Mathura Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:30. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)