05717 Katihar - Jalandhar City Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Jalandhar City Special
  • Number
    05717
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Jalandhar City Junction/JUC
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    Mail/Express Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

05717/ Katihar - Jalandhar City Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Jalandhar City Junction. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05717/ Katihar - Jalandhar City Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 09:00 origin 0
Naugachia(NNA) 10:05 10:07 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 11:13 11:15 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 11:51 11:53 2 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 13:10 13:20 10 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 15:00 15:05 5 0
Sonpur Junction(SEE) 15:15 15:17 2 0
Chhapra Junction(CPR) 17:00 17:10 10 0
Siwan Junction(SV) 18:05 18:10 5 0
THAWE JN(THE) 18:45 18:50 5 0
TOI(TOI) 19:35 19:37 2 0
POU(POU) 20:12 20:15 3 0
Kaptanganj Junction(CPJ) 21:02 21:05 3 0
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 22:25 22:40 15 0
Basti(BST) 23:47 23:50 3 0
Gonda Junction(GD) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Sitapur Cantt.(SCC) 03:55 04:05 10 1
Bareilly Junction(BE) 07:26 07:28 2 1
Moradabad Junction(MB) 09:30 09:40 10 1
Saharanpur Junction(SRE) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) 14:45 14:50 5 1
Ludhiana Junction(LDH) 16:30 16:35 5 1
Jalandhar City Junction(JUC) 18:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Recently Searched Trains

07211/ Kakinada Town - Kollam Sabarimala SpecialFare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Kollam Junction. Depart time of 00:35 and arrival time of 07:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
23142/ Teesta - Torsa Link (Teesta) Express (PT) run from Haldibari to Sealdah. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22959/ Surat - Jamnagar InterCity Express run from Surat to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
22685/ Yesvantpur - Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express run from Yesvantpur Junction to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
22322/ Hool Express run from Siuri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)