05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05713
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    289km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05714
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 289km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Barh(BARH) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special 05713 Katihar Junction 06:15 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily
Katihar - Patna InterCity Express 15713 Katihar Junction 06:15 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 05713.

  • How many days in a week 05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special train is 5m at New Barauni Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05713 ?
  • 05713 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number 5 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 289km between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22471/ Bikaner - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express run from Bikaner Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20819/ Puri - Okha Dwarka Express (PT) run from Puri to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
19411/ Sabarmati - Daulatpur Chowk Express (PT) run from Sabarmati BG to Daulatpur Chowk. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19205/ Bhavnagar Terminus - Mahuva Express (UnReserved) run from Bhavnagar Terminus to MAHUVA JN. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18639/ Ara - Ranchi Express run from Ara Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)