05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05713
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Train Avg. speed
    43km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    289km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05714
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 289km and average speed of the train is 43km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05713/ Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 06:15 origin 0
Semapur(SMO) 06:30 06:32 2 0
Karhagola Road(CRR) 06:39 06:41 2 0
Kursela(KUE) 06:54 06:56 2 0
Naugachia(NNA) 07:16 07:18 2 0
Thana Bihpur Junction(THB) 07:32 07:34 2 0
Narayanpur(NNR) 07:41 07:43 2 0
Pasraha(PSR) 07:55 07:57 2 0
Maheshkhunt(MSK) 08:10 08:12 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 08:31 08:33 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 08:43 08:45 2 0
Lakhminia(LKN) 09:02 09:04 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 09:18 09:20 2 0
New Barauni Jn(NBJU) 10:00 10:05 5 0
Mokama(MKA) 10:58 11:00 2 0
Barh(BARH) 11:17 11:19 2 0
Bakhtiyarpur Junction(BKP) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Patna Saheb(PNC) 12:12 12:14 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 13:00 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special 05713 Katihar Junction 06:15 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily
Katihar - Patna InterCity Express 15713 Katihar Junction 06:15 Patna Junction 13:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 05713.

  • How many days in a week 05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05713 Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special train is 5m at New Barauni Jn,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Katihar Junction to Patna Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 06:15 and reaches Patna Junction/PNBE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05713 ?
  • 05713 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number 5 at Patna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special took 6h 45m to cover total distance of 289km between Katihar Junction and Patna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Patna InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Patna Junction at 13:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)