05712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special
  • Number
    05712
  • Source
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    05711
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05712/ Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05712/ Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Katihar Junction(KIR) origin 22:30 origin 0
Labha(LAV) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Harischandrapur(HCR) 23:33 23:35 2 0
Samsi(SM) 23:52 23:54 2 0
Malda Town(MLDT) 00:55 01:05 10 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 04:20 04:22 2 1
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Bandel Junction(BDC) 06:11 06:13 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 07:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Express 15712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 53004 Katihar Junction 15:20 Howrah Junction 04:30 Daily
Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special 05712 Katihar Junction 22:30 Howrah Junction 07:20 Monday
Katihar - Howrah Special (PT) 03034 Katihar Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 04:20 Daily
Katihar - Howrah Express (PT) 13034 Katihar Junction 15:30 Howrah Junction 04:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special ?
  • Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special Train Number is 05712.

  • How many days in a week 05712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05712 Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special ?
  • Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special runs between Katihar Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Katihar Junction at 22:30 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05712 ?
  • 05712 arrives on platform number at Katihar Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special?
  • Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 424km between Katihar Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Katihar - Howrah Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 07:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

13401/ Bhagalpur - Danapur Intercity Express run from Bhagalpur Junction to Danapur. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13162/ Tebhaga Express (PT) run from Balurghat to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
12342/ Agnibina Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
13249/ Patna - Bhabua Road Intercity Express (via Ara) (UnReserved) run from Patna Junction to Bhabua Road. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)