05711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special
  • Number
    05711
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Katihar Junction/KIR
  • Train Avg. speed
    48km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    424km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    05712
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 424km and average speed of the train is 48km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05711/ Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 22:00 origin 0
Bandel Junction(BDC) 22:50 22:52 2 0
Nabadwip Dham(NDAE) 23:46 23:48 2 0
Katwa Junction(KWAE) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Azimganj Junction(AZ) 01:46 01:51 5 1
Malda Town(MLDT) 04:00 04:10 10 1
Samsi(SM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Harischandrapur(HCR) 05:20 05:22 2 1
Labha(LAV) 05:44 05:46 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 06:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Express 15711 Howrah Junction 22:00 Katihar Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Howrah - Katihar Express 53003 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:10 Daily
Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special 05711 Howrah Junction 22:00 Katihar Junction 06:50 Tuesday
Howrah - Katihar Special 03033 Howrah Junction 21:25 Katihar Junction 10:00 Daily
Howrah - Katihar Express 13033 Howrah Junction 22:40 Katihar Junction 09:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special ?
  • Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special Train Number is 05711.

  • How many days in a week 05711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special runs ?
  • 05711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05711 Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special train is 10m at Malda Town,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special ?
  • Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special runs between Howrah Junction to Katihar Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 22:00 and reaches Katihar Junction/KIR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05711 ?
  • 05711 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Katihar Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special?
  • Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special took 8h 50m to cover total distance of 424km between Howrah Junction and Katihar Junction.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Katihar Weekly Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Katihar Junction at 06:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22819/ Bhubaneswar - Visakhapatnam Intercity SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22815/ Bilaspur - Ernakulam SF Express run from Bilaspur Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22806/ Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:45. Train runs on following days (Monday)
22429/ Delhi - Pathankot SF Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Pathankot Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:20. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
20938/ Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Porbandar SF Express run from Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)