05676 Dharmanagar - Agartala Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Dharmanagar - Agartala Special
  • Number
    05676
  • Source
    Dharmanagar/DMR
  • Destination
    Agartala/AGTL
  • Train Avg. speed
    37km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    139km
  • Train Travel Time
    3h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05675
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

05676/ Dharmanagar - Agartala Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Dharmanagar and Agartala. The total distance covered by the train is 139km and average speed of the train is 37km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05676/ Dharmanagar - Agartala Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Dharmanagar(DMR) origin 06:00 origin 0
Panisagar(PASG) 06:12 06:13 1 0
Pencharthal(PEC) 06:26 06:27 1 0
Kumarghat(KUGT) 06:45 06:47 2 0
Nalkata(NLKT) 07:00 07:01 1 0
Manu(MANU) 07:11 07:13 2 0
SK Para(SKAP) 07:20 07:21 1 0
Jawaharnagar(JWNR) 07:37 07:38 1 0
Ambassa(ABSA) 07:48 07:50 2 0
Mungiakami(MGKM) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Teliamura(TLMR) 08:24 08:25 1 0
Jirania(JRNA) 08:41 08:43 2 0
Jogendranagar(JGNR) 08:59 09:00 1 0
Agartala(AGTL) 09:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dharmanagar - Agartala Special 05676 Dharmanagar 06:00 Agartala 09:45 Daily
Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger 55680 Dharmanagar 15:45 Agartala 20:00 Daily
Dharmanagar - Agartala Passenger 55676 Dharmanagar 06:00 Agartala 10:00 Daily
Dharmanagar - Agartala DEMU Special 07680 Dharmanagar 16:25 Agartala 21:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Dharmanagar - Agartala Special ?
  • Dharmanagar - Agartala Special Train Number is 05676.

  • How many days in a week 05676 Dharmanagar - Agartala Special runs ?
  • 05676 Dharmanagar - Agartala Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05676 Dharmanagar - Agartala Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05676 Dharmanagar - Agartala Special train is 2m at Kumarghat, Manu, Ambassa, Jirania,

  • What is the Schedule of Dharmanagar - Agartala Special ?
  • Dharmanagar - Agartala Special runs between Dharmanagar to Agartala. It departs from Dharmanagar at 06:00 and reaches Agartala/AGTL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05676 ?
  • 05676 arrives on platform number at Dharmanagar and at platform number at Agartala.

  • What is the travel route and time of Dharmanagar - Agartala Special?
  • Dharmanagar - Agartala Special took 3h 45m to cover total distance of 139km between Dharmanagar and Agartala.

  • What is the last station of Dharmanagar - Agartala Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Agartala at 09:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08625/ Kosi Super Special Fare Special run from Purnia Court to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08244/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bilaspur SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:25. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
06606/ Ernad Special run from Nagercoil Junction to Mangaluru Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)