05672 Satna - Itarsi Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Satna - Itarsi Express Special
  • Number
    05672
  • Source
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Destination
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Train Avg. speed
    44km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    434km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05671
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class

05672/ Satna - Itarsi Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Satna Junction and Itarsi Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434km and average speed of the train is 44km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05672/ Satna - Itarsi Express Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Satna Junction(STA) origin 12:05 origin 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 12:14 12:15 1 0
Unchhera(UHR) 12:23 12:25 2 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:33 12:35 2 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 12:43 12:45 2 0
Amdara(UDR) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 13:14 13:15 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 13:24 13:25 1 0
Patwara(PTWA) 13:34 13:35 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 13:47 13:50 3 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 14:04 14:05 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 14:14 14:15 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 14:34 14:35 1 0
Dundi(DDCE) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 15:19 15:20 1 0
Deori(DOE) 15:59 16:00 1 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 16:09 16:10 1 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 16:20 16:25 5 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 16:59 17:00 1 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 17:28 17:30 2 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Belkhera(BELD) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 17:59 18:00 1 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Kareli(KY) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 18:53 18:55 2 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 19:09 19:10 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 19:29 19:30 1 0
Pipariya(PPI) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 20:09 20:10 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 20:19 20:20 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 20:34 20:35 1 0
Gurra(GRO) 20:49 20:50 1 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:50 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Satna - Itarsi Passenger (UnReserved) 51672 Satna Junction 11:10 Itarsi Junction 21:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Satna - Itarsi Express Special ?
  • Satna - Itarsi Express Special Train Number is 05672.

  • How many days in a week 05672 Satna - Itarsi Express Special runs ?
  • 05672 Satna - Itarsi Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05672 Satna - Itarsi Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05672 Satna - Itarsi Express Special train is 5m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Satna - Itarsi Express Special ?
  • Satna - Itarsi Express Special runs between Satna Junction to Itarsi Junction. It departs from Satna Junction at 12:05 and reaches Itarsi Junction/ET at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05672 ?
  • 05672 arrives on platform number at Satna Junction and at platform number 7 at Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Satna - Itarsi Express Special?
  • Satna - Itarsi Express Special took 9h 45m to cover total distance of 434km between Satna Junction and Itarsi Junction.

  • What is the last station of Satna - Itarsi Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Itarsi Junction at 21:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22954/ Gujarat SF Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22892/ Ranchi - Howrah Intercity SF Express (via Tatanagar) run from Ranchi Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22675/ Cholan SF Express run from Chennai Egmore to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22630/ Tirunelveli - Dadar SF Express (via Konkan) (PT) run from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22627/ Tiruchchirappalli - Thiruvananthapuram Central InterCity SF Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)