05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Itarsi - Satna Express Special
  • Number
    05671
  • Source
    Itarsi Junction/ET
  • Destination
    Satna Junction/STA
  • Train Avg. speed
    47km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    434km
  • Train Travel Time
    9h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05672
  • Stops
    42
  • Avilable Class
    2S

05671/ Itarsi - Satna Express Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 434km and average speed of the train is 47km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05671/ Itarsi - Satna Express Special has 42 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Itarsi Junction(ET) origin 04:30 origin 0
Gurra(GRO) 04:39 04:40 1 0
Sontalai(SQL) 04:49 04:50 1 0
Bagratawa(BGTA) 05:01 05:02 1 0
Guramkhedi(GMD) 05:14 05:15 1 0
Sohagpur(SGP) 05:23 05:25 2 0
Pipariya(PPI) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Bankhedi(BKH) 05:54 05:55 1 0
Junehta(JHT) 06:01 06:02 1 0
Salichauka Road(SCKR) 06:09 06:10 1 0
Gadarwara(GAR) 06:23 06:25 2 0
Bohani(BNE) 06:34 06:35 1 0
Kareli(KY) 06:43 06:45 2 0
Narsinghpur(NU) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Ghatpindrai(GPC) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Belkhera(BELD) 07:14 07:15 1 0
Karak Bel(KKB) 07:24 07:25 1 0
Shridham(SRID) 07:33 07:35 2 0
Bikrampur(BMR) 07:49 07:50 1 0
Bhitoni(BHTN) 08:09 08:10 1 0
Bheraghat(BRGT) 08:19 08:20 1 0
Madan Mahal(MML) 08:48 08:50 2 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:05 09:10 5 0
Adhartal(ADTL) 09:19 09:20 1 0
Deori(DOE) 09:29 09:30 1 0
Gosalpur(GSPR) 09:39 09:40 1 0
Sihora Road(SHR) 09:53 09:55 2 0
Dundi(DDCE) 10:09 10:10 1 0
Sleemanabad Road(SBD) 10:19 10:20 1 0
Sansarpur(SNRR) 10:29 10:30 1 0
Niwar(NWR) 10:43 10:45 2 0
Madhavnagar Road(MDRR) 10:54 10:55 1 0
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:27 11:30 3 0
Patwara(PTWA) 11:39 11:40 1 0
Jukehi(JKE) 11:48 11:50 2 0
Pakaria Road(PKRD) 11:59 12:00 1 0
Amdara(UDR) 12:09 12:10 1 0
Bhadanpur(BUU) 12:19 12:20 1 0
Maihar(MYR) 12:29 12:30 1 0
Unchhera(UHR) 12:44 12:45 1 0
Lagargawan(LGCE) 12:59 13:00 1 0
Satna Junction(STA) 13:45 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Itarsi - Satna Passenger (UnReserved) 51671 Itarsi Junction 04:25 Satna Junction 14:10 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Itarsi - Satna Express Special ?
  • Itarsi - Satna Express Special Train Number is 05671.

  • How many days in a week 05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special runs ?
  • 05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05671 Itarsi - Satna Express Special train is 5m at Jabalpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Itarsi - Satna Express Special ?
  • Itarsi - Satna Express Special runs between Itarsi Junction to Satna Junction. It departs from Itarsi Junction at 04:30 and reaches Satna Junction/STA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05671 ?
  • 05671 arrives on platform number at Itarsi Junction and at platform number at Satna Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Itarsi - Satna Express Special?
  • Itarsi - Satna Express Special took 9h 15m to cover total distance of 434km between Itarsi Junction and Satna Junction.

  • What is the last station of Itarsi - Satna Express Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Satna Junction at 13:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22983/ Kota - Indore Superfast InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22454/ Meerut City - Lucknow Jn. Rajya Rani Express run from Meerut City Junction to Lucknow Junction NER. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22321/ Hool Express run from Howrah Junction to Siuri. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22163/ Bhopal - Khajuraho Mahamana SF Express run from Bhopal Junction to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20472/ Puri - Bikaner SF Express run from Puri to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)