05614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved)
  • Number
    05614
  • Source
    Kota Junction/KOTA
  • Destination
    Jhalawar City•/JLWC
  • Train Avg. speed
    38km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    98km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 35m
  • Type of Train
    Passenger Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05613
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class

05614/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kota Junction and Jhalawar City•. The total distance covered by the train is 98km and average speed of the train is 38km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05614/ Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kota Junction(KOTA) origin 19:00 origin 0
Dakaniya Talav(DKNT) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Alniya(ALNI) 19:34 19:35 1 0
Ravtha Road(RDT) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Dara(DARA) 19:57 19:58 1 0
Kanwalpura(KIW) 20:08 20:09 1 0
Morak(MKX) 20:16 20:17 1 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 20:28 20:30 2 0
Julmi(JLF) 20:39 20:40 1 0
Jhalawar City•(JLWC) 21:35 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special (UnReserved) 05614 Kota Junction 19:00 Jhalawar City• 21:35 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59840 Kota Junction 15:35 Jhalawar City• 18:05 Daily
Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger (UnReserved) 59838 Kota Junction 06:55 Jhalawar City• 09:30 Daily

Recently Searched Trains

22948/ Bhagalpur - Surat (Tapti Ganga) SF Express (PT) run from Bhagalpur Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:40. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday)
20506/ New Delhi - Dibrugarh Town Rajdhani Express run from New Delhi to Dibrugarh Town. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Thusday)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18503/ Visakhapatnam - Sainagar Shirdi Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Sainagar Shirdi. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:15. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
18415/ Barbil - Puri Express run from Barbil to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)