05614 Lachit Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Lachit Special (PT)
  • Number
    05614
  • Source
    MURKEONGSELEK/MZS
  • Destination
    Guwahati/GHY
  • Train Avg. speed
    41km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    497km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05613
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

05614/ Lachit Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between MURKEONGSELEK and Guwahati. The total distance covered by the train is 497km and average speed of the train is 41km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05614/ Lachit Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
MURKEONGSELEK(MZS) origin 20:20 origin 0
TELAM(TQM) 20:43 20:45 2 0
SMCP(SMCP) 20:57 20:59 2 0
SILAPATHAR(SPTR) 21:20 21:22 2 0
DHEMAJI(DMC) 21:44 21:46 2 0
BDLN(BDLN) 21:59 22:01 2 0
GOGAMUKH(GOM) 22:13 22:15 2 0
NORTH LAKHIMPUR(NLP) 23:10 23:15 5 0
Harmuti Junction(HMY) 00:03 00:08 5 1
Gohpur(GPZ) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Viswanath Charali(VNE) 01:30 01:32 2 1
Rangapara North Junction(RPAN) 02:40 02:50 10 1
Majbat(MJBT) 03:41 03:43 2 1
Udalguri(ULG) 04:07 04:09 2 1
Tangla(TNL) 04:29 04:31 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 05:20 05:45 25 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 07:34 07:39 5 1
Guwahati(GHY) 08:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Lachit Special (PT) 05614 MURKEONGSELEK 20:20 Guwahati 08:35 Daily
Lachit Express (PT) 15614 MURKEONGSELEK 20:20 Guwahati 08:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Lachit Special (PT) ?
  • Lachit Special (PT) Train Number is 05614.

  • How many days in a week 05614 Lachit Special (PT) runs ?
  • 05614 Lachit Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05614 Lachit Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05614 Lachit Special (PT) train is 25m at Rangiya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Lachit Special (PT) ?
  • Lachit Special (PT) runs between MURKEONGSELEK to Guwahati. It departs from MURKEONGSELEK at 20:20 and reaches Guwahati/GHY at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05614 ?
  • 05614 arrives on platform number at MURKEONGSELEK and at platform number at Guwahati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Lachit Special (PT)?
  • Lachit Special (PT) took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 497km between MURKEONGSELEK and Guwahati.

  • What is the last station of Lachit Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Guwahati at 08:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12121/ MP SAMPRK KRNTI run from Jabalpur to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 19:30 and arrival time of 07:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
22989/ BDTS MHV EXP run from Mumbai Bandra Trm to Mahuva. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Friday)
22419/ SUHAILDEV SFAST run from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 07:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22406/ BGP GARIB RATH run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhagalpur Jn. Depart time of 17:20 and arrival time of 10:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
20957/ INDB NDLS SUP run from Indore Jn to New Delhi. Depart time of 16:45 and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)