05550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special
  • Number
    05550
  • Source
    Patna Junction/PNBE
  • Destination
    Jaynagar/JYG
  • Train Avg. speed
    39km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    244km
  • Train Travel Time
    6h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday
  • Return Train
    05549
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

05550/ Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Patna Junction and Jaynagar. The total distance covered by the train is 244km and average speed of the train is 39km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05550/ Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Patna Junction(PNBE) origin 15:25 origin 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 16:00 16:05 5 0
Hajipur Junction(HJP) 16:45 16:50 5 0
Bhagwanpur(BNR) 17:05 17:07 2 0
Muzaffarpur Junction(MFP) 17:47 17:52 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 18:50 19:15 25 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 20:00 20:05 5 0
Sakri Junction(SKI) 20:22 20:24 2 0
Madhubani(MBI) 20:39 20:41 2 0
Jaynagar(JYG) 21:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Express 15550 Patna Junction 15:25 Jaynagar 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Kamla Ganga InterCity Express (UnReserved) 15528 Patna Junction 17:05 Jaynagar 03:55 Daily
Kamla Ganga InterCity Fast Passenger (UnReserved) 55528 Patna Junction 17:00 Jaynagar 02:45 Daily
Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special 05550 Patna Junction 15:25 Jaynagar 21:40 Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special Train Number is 05550.

  • How many days in a week 05550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 05550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05550 Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special train is 25m at Samastipur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special ?
  • Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special runs between Patna Junction to Jaynagar. It departs from Patna Junction at 15:25 and reaches Jaynagar/JYG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05550 ?
  • 05550 arrives on platform number at Patna Junction and at platform number 1 at Jaynagar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special?
  • Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special took 6h 15m to cover total distance of 244km between Patna Junction and Jaynagar.

  • What is the last station of Patna - Jaynagar InterCity Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaynagar at 21:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22418/ New Delhi - Varanasi Mahamana Express run from New Delhi to Varanasi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
22150/ Pune - Ernakulam SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT) run from Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
22130/ Tulsi Express (PT) run from Prayagraj Jn to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)