05509 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special
  • Number
    05509
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Jamalpur Junction/JMP
  • Train Avg. speed
    28km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    78km
  • Train Travel Time
    2h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-UnReserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    05510
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class

05509/ Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Jamalpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 78km and average speed of the train is 28km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 05509/ Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 05:15 origin 0
Parminiya Halt(PMYA) 05:26 05:27 1 0
Sonbarsa Kacheri(SBM) 05:33 05:35 2 0
Baba Raghuni Halt Dwarika(BRHD) 05:41 05:42 1 0
Simri Bakhtiyarpur(SBV) 05:48 05:50 2 0
Koparia(KFA) 05:57 05:59 2 0
Fango(FNO) 06:05 06:06 1 0
Dhamara Ghat(DHT) 06:11 06:13 2 0
Badla Ghat(BHB) 06:20 06:22 2 0
Mansi Junction(MNE) 06:40 06:42 2 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 06:53 06:55 2 0
Umeshnagar(UMNR) 07:03 07:05 2 0
Sabdalpur Junction(SBDP) 07:15 07:17 2 0
Munger(MGR) 07:45 07:47 2 0
Jamalpur Junction(JMP) 08:05 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special 05509 Saharsa Junction 05:15 Jamalpur Junction 08:05 Daily
Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special 05522 Saharsa Junction 05:15 Jamalpur Junction 08:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special ?
  • Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special Train Number is 05509.

  • How many days in a week 05509 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special runs ?
  • 05509 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 05509 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 05509 Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special train is 2m at Sonbarsa Kacheri, Simri Bakhtiyarpur, Koparia, Dhamara Ghat, Badla Ghat, Mansi Junction, Khagaria Junction, Umeshnagar, Sabdalpur Junction, Munger,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special ?
  • Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Jamalpur Junction. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 05:15 and reaches Jamalpur Junction/JMP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 05509 ?
  • 05509 arrives on platform number 3 at Saharsa Junction and at platform number 1,2 at Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special?
  • Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special took 2h 50m to cover total distance of 78km between Saharsa Junction and Jamalpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Jamalpur Passenger Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jamalpur Junction at 08:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22662/ Sethu SF Express run from Rameswaram to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22353/ Patna - Banaswadi Humsafar Express run from Patna Junction to Banaswadi. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22185/ Ahmedabad - Pune SF Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
20806/ Andhra Pradesh Express run from New Delhi to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19252/ Okha - Somnath Express run from Okha to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)